Adult snowboard pack - Oscar Ney Bromodel

Oscar Ney’s Bro Model is a true freestyle twin tip, designed for the snowpark but versatile enough to enjoy the whole mountain. With its 6/10 flex, 100% poplar core and biaxial fiberglass construction, it offers the perfect balance of forgiveness, responsiveness and durability.

Playful, accessible and progressive, it is equally at home with your first tricks or during more committed freestyle sessions. A board designed to help you progress, have fun and push your limits.

Available as a limited edition in 151, 154 and 157 cm.

Pre-orders open / Delivery November 2026

Price: €798.00
From €598.00

Tax incl.
Tax included

Split payment up to 4 times

Product customization

  • Icone camion Euro barré Free shipping from €100 (France only)
  • Drapeau français French brand
  • 2-year warranty 2-year warranty
  • Icone cadeau Free board bag from €659

Customize

  • Transparence

You can't add more than 1 quantities

You must add a minimum of 1 quantities

  • Snowboard Oscar Ney Bromodel

    Reference : NEY BROMODEL _ STONE SNOWBOARDS

    Oscar Ney’s Bro Model is a pure freestyle twin tip, designed for the snowpark but versatile enough to ride anywhere on the mountain. With a 6/10 flex, poplar core and biaxial fiberglass construction, it offers an excellent balance of forgiveness, responsiveness and durability. A playful and accessible board, perfect for progressing your riding or throwing your best tricks. Available in a limited edition in 151, 154 and 157 cm.

    Developed together with Oscar Ney, a Stone rider based in Les Deux Alpes, this board perfectly reflects his style and approach to snowboarding. Its program is clearly focused on freestyle, with a construction designed for having fun in the park, on rails, boxes and features, while remaining enjoyable to ride all over the mountain.

    Its 6/10 flex provides enough softness to work on nose and tail presses on boxes, while retaining the responsiveness needed to hit rails and throw tricks. Its twin tip shape makes it just as easy to ride switch as regular, giving you the freedom to play with the terrain and get creative with your riding.

    Accessible to beginners and experienced riders alike, this board lets you progress without having to change equipment at every stage. It takes you smoothly from your first rotations and first park laps to a more committed freestyle riding style.

    Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel

    In terms of construction, it features a 100% poplar core, chosen for its strength, resistance to deformation and dynamic feel. The biaxial fiberglass provides progressive and balanced torsional flex, resulting in a board that is both forgiving and responsive.

    The transparent IS 7500 base delivers excellent glide performance while preserving the minimalist aesthetic chosen by Oscar. The board comes factory-waxed, ready to mount your bindings and head straight to the snowpark.

    The design reflects Oscar's vision: a minimalist black-and-white graphic with a true core spirit. Matching bindings are also available as a limited edition to complete the setup.

    Available sizes: 151 / 154 / 157 cm

    freeride picto flex6 flex6 bio résine

    Available as a pack

    Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
    Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
    Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
    Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
    Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
    Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
    Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
    Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
    Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel

    Board presentation video

    Specifications

    SNOWBOARD151154157
    RADIUS (M)6,57,58
    STANCE REF (mm)500540560
    NOSE WIDTH (mm)293295297
    WAIST WIDTH (mm)251253255
    TAIL WIDTH (mm)293295297
    CONTACT LENGTH (cm)119123127
    SIZES54-82 kg
    120-180 lbs
    68-91 kg
    150-200 lbs
    75-100 kg
    165-220 lbs
    €449.00
    Snowboard Oscar Ney Bromodel

    €449.00

You can't add more than 1 quantities

You must add a minimum of 1 quantities

  • Bindings Camo

    Reference : FIXATIONS STONE_CAMO

    The Camos are pure all mountain. You will be comfortable on all terrains. With their unique design, the Camos combine progress and aesthetics.
    The EVA pad is ultra comfortable. Your feet will feel like slippers.
    The base construction is made of plastic injection. These bindings are very solid and yet remain very light.
    The toe & ankle straps fit really well around the ankle & toe.
    The buckles are made of aluminum.
    These bindings fit all boards on the market including snowboards with a rail system for the bindings.
    The discs are compatible with 4x4, 4x2 for ICS rail, Channel.

    €199.00 €99.00
    Bindings Camo

    €199.00 €99.00
  • N.O Bindings

    Reference : FIXATIONS STONE - N.O

    €249.00 €229.00
    N.O Bindings

    €249.00 €229.00
  • Bindings Crew

    Reference : FIXATIONS STONE - CREW

    The crew are the latest Stone bindings. These bindings are pure all mountain, responsive and ultra comfortable. The flex of the Crew is intermediate which will allow you to have a maximum of control on your trajectories to pass on any type of ground.

    Thanks to its ultra comfortable pads you will feel like in slippers. The spoilers will ensure excellent lean & precision in your direction changes. The injected straps will not give you any pressure points. Quality has to add to the style, we combine a beautiful matte black & gold that make this pair a real gem. Having a great board is good, having great bindings that match 100% is better.

    EVA DEEP

    The EVA covers the entire base, and all its thickness at the heel. Heel absorption is perfect.

    STRAP TOUCH

    TPU-injected 3D straps match your boots in the best way with precision.

    POWER ADJUST

    Strap adjustment system of the latest technology. Flexible to allow a better feeling in his boots. Easy to use, no need for a screwdriver to adjust its straps.

    KEEP ANGLES

    Precision is the watchword of these bindings: we tipped the gas pedals.

    LIGHT BUCKLE

    Ultra light in Alu for its excellent life and feather weight, quick & easy opening.

    SPOILER ASYM

    A higher asymmetrical part externally to maximize lateral flex while allowing instantaneous power transmission in backside.

    S size: 35-39.5 EU / 4-7 US men / 5.5 - 8.5 US women

    M size: 40-43 EU / 7.5-10 US men / 9-11.5 US women

    L size: 43.5+ EU / 10+ US men

    €199.00 €189.00
    Bindings Crew

    €199.00 €189.00

You can't add more than 1 quantities

  • Board Bag - Stone Snowboards

    Reference : BOARD BAG _ STONE SNOWBOARDS

    Stone Snowboards board bag for snowboard and splitboard.

    Dimensions: 168 cm long, 33 cm wide, 20 cm thick.

    The Stone Snowboards Board bag is a carrying case for snowboards and splitboards.

    Designed to take you to the other side of the world or to the slopes. This bag allows you to carry your pack with bindings mounted, as well as an extra board if needed. It features a nylon zipper and is made of high-density "Heavy Oxford" fabric. Embroidered Stone Snowboards logo. An easy-to-remove shoulder strap is available for ease of movement. A hand strap is also available for easy transport.

    The cover is abrasion-resistant and waterproof. Ideal for transporting in complete safety.

    €59.00 €54.00
    Board Bag - Stone Snowboards

    €59.00 €54.00

arrow_drop_downOverview :

prices are expressed including taxes

Total :

Add to cart

Share your customization with your firends

Developed together with Oscar Ney, a Stone rider based in Les Deux Alpes, the Bro Model perfectly reflects his style and vision of snowboarding. With a clear focus on freestyle, it is designed to perform in the park, on rails, boxes and various features, while remaining enjoyable and versatile enough to ride all over the mountain.

Its 6/10 flex provides enough softness to work on nose and tail presses on boxes, while retaining the responsiveness needed to hit rails and throw tricks. Its twin tip shape makes it just as natural to ride switch as regular, giving you the freedom to make the most of the terrain and express your creativity.

Accessible to both beginners and experienced riders, the Bro Model supports progression without requiring you to change boards at every stage. From your first rotations and first park sessions to more committed freestyle riding, it evolves with the rider and their level.

Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel

In terms of construction, the Bro Model features a 100% poplar core, chosen for its strength, resistance to deformation and dynamic feel. The biaxial fiberglass provides progressive and balanced torsional flex, offering an excellent balance of forgiveness and responsiveness.

Its transparent IS 7500 base delivers excellent glide performance while preserving the minimalist aesthetic envisioned by Oscar. The board comes factory-waxed, ready to mount your bindings and head straight to the snowpark.

The design fully reflects Oscar’s universe: a minimalist black-and-white graphic with a true core spirit. To complete the setup, matching bindings are also available as a limited edition.

Available sizes: 151 / 154 / 157 cm

freeride picto flex6 flex6 bio résine

Buy the board only

Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel
Planche snowboard Stone Oscar Ney Bromodel

Board presentation video

Specifications

SNOWBOARD 151 154 157
RADIUS (M) 6,5 7,5 8
STANCE REF (mm) 500 540 560
NOSE WIDTH (mm) 293 295 297
WAIST WIDTH (mm) 251 253 255
TAIL WIDTH (mm) 293 295 297
CONTACT LENGTH (cm) 119 123 127
SIZES 54-82 kg
120-180 lbs
68-91 kg
150-200 lbs
75-100 kg
165-220 lbs

4 other products in the same category

Loading...
Back to top