Adult snowboard pack - SDX 2.0

A tribute to the legendary 1992 Look SDX, the SDX 2.0 brings back the freestyle spirit of the ’90s while benefiting from today’s technologies.
S stands for Steve Graham, D for Dave Seoane, and X for Xtrem. An iconic name steeped in history, reimagined with the utmost respect.
With its twin-tip all-mountain shape and 7/10 flex, the SDX 2.0 offers an excellent balance of versatility, precision and responsiveness, from freestyle to carving.
Made in Europe in a limited edition, it combines a 100% poplar wood core with bio-based resin.
An iconic board designed for snowboard enthusiasts and those who love the history of the sport.

Pre-orders open / Delivery November 2026

Price: €798.00
From €648.00

Tax incl.
Tax included

Split payment up to 4 times

Product customization

  • Icone camion Euro barré Free shipping from €100 (France only)
  • Drapeau français French brand
  • 2-year warranty 2-year warranty
  • Icone cadeau Free board bag from €659

Customize

  • Transparence

You can't add more than 1 quantities

You must add a minimum of 1 quantities

  • Snowboard SDX 2.0

    Reference : SDX 2.0 _ STONE SNOWBOARDS

    A tribute to the legendary 1992 Look SDX, the SDX 2.0 combines the freestyle spirit of the 90s with current technologies.
    S for Steve Graham, D for Dave Seoane and X for Xtrem. Memorable and with the utmost respect.
    Twin-tip all-mountain with 7/10 flex, it offers versatility, precision and dynamism, from freestyle to carving.
    Made in Europe in a limited edition, with a 100% poplar core and a bio-based resin.
    An iconic board for snowboard enthusiasts.

    Pre-orders open / Delivery November 2026

    SDX 2.0 – The Spirit of ’90s Snowboarding, Reimagined by Stone

    The SDX 2.0 is a modern reinterpretation of the legendary Look SDX, released in 1992 and developed by Steve Graham and Dave Seoane. A tribute board designed for purists, nostalgic riders, and anyone who appreciates the history and culture of snowboarding.

    Available in 155, 160 and 165 cm, the SDX 2.0 is a playful, versatile and high-performance freestyle all-mountain twin-tip. Its 7/10 flex offers an excellent balance between forgiveness and precision, making it equally at home in the park, on groomed runs, carving, riding the edges of the piste, or throwing a few tricks in fresh powder.

    Planche snowboard Stone SDX

    Its 100% poplar wood core, combined with a biaxial fiberglass layer and a structured PTEX 2000 HC base, delivers responsiveness, durability and excellent glide performance. The board is also built using a bio-based resin and manufactured in Europe, reflecting a commitment to quality and more responsible production.

    Produced in a limited edition, the SDX 2.0 is much more than a snowboard: it’s a tribute to an era, to the riders and pioneers who shaped snowboarding, and to the underground, authentic and passionate spirit that remains at the heart of Stone’s DNA.

    An iconic board, brought up to date with today’s technology. Thanks to Jon Chicowingo for the 2.0 version! Hours of work done out of love for snowboarding.

    freeride picto flex6 flex6 bio résinemade in europe

    Available as a pack

    Snowboard Stone SDX
    Snowboard Stone SDX
    Steve Graham snowboard SDX
    Snowboard Stone SDX

    Board presentation video

    Specifications

    SNOWBOARD155160165
    RADIUS (M)88,28,8
    STANCE REF (mm)560580600
    NOSE WIDTH (mm)297305315
    WAIST WIDTH (mm)255262270
    TAIL WIDTH (mm)297305315
    CONTACT LENGTH (cm)120125130
    SIZES68-91 kg
    150-200 livres
    75-100 kg
    165-220 livres
    82 à 118 kg+
    180 à 260 lb +
    €549.00
    Snowboard SDX 2.0

    €549.00

You can't add more than 1 quantities

You must add a minimum of 1 quantities

  • Bindings Camo

    Reference : FIXATIONS STONE_CAMO

    The Camos are pure all mountain. You will be comfortable on all terrains. With their unique design, the Camos combine progress and aesthetics.
    The EVA pad is ultra comfortable. Your feet will feel like slippers.
    The base construction is made of plastic injection. These bindings are very solid and yet remain very light.
    The toe & ankle straps fit really well around the ankle & toe.
    The buckles are made of aluminum.
    These bindings fit all boards on the market including snowboards with a rail system for the bindings.
    The discs are compatible with 4x4, 4x2 for ICS rail, Channel.

    €199.00 €99.00
    Bindings Camo

    €199.00 €99.00
  • SDX Bindings

    Reference : FIXATIONS STONE - SDX

    €249.00 €229.00
    SDX Bindings

    €249.00 €229.00
  • Bindings Crew

    Reference : FIXATIONS STONE - CREW

    The crew are the latest Stone bindings. These bindings are pure all mountain, responsive and ultra comfortable. The flex of the Crew is intermediate which will allow you to have a maximum of control on your trajectories to pass on any type of ground.

    Thanks to its ultra comfortable pads you will feel like in slippers. The spoilers will ensure excellent lean & precision in your direction changes. The injected straps will not give you any pressure points. Quality has to add to the style, we combine a beautiful matte black & gold that make this pair a real gem. Having a great board is good, having great bindings that match 100% is better.

    EVA DEEP

    The EVA covers the entire base, and all its thickness at the heel. Heel absorption is perfect.

    STRAP TOUCH

    TPU-injected 3D straps match your boots in the best way with precision.

    POWER ADJUST

    Strap adjustment system of the latest technology. Flexible to allow a better feeling in his boots. Easy to use, no need for a screwdriver to adjust its straps.

    KEEP ANGLES

    Precision is the watchword of these bindings: we tipped the gas pedals.

    LIGHT BUCKLE

    Ultra light in Alu for its excellent life and feather weight, quick & easy opening.

    SPOILER ASYM

    A higher asymmetrical part externally to maximize lateral flex while allowing instantaneous power transmission in backside.

    S size: 35-39.5 EU / 4-7 US men / 5.5 - 8.5 US women

    M size: 40-43 EU / 7.5-10 US men / 9-11.5 US women

    L size: 43.5+ EU / 10+ US men

    €199.00 €189.00
    Bindings Crew

    €199.00 €189.00

You can't add more than 1 quantities

  • Board Bag - Stone Snowboards

    Reference : BOARD BAG _ STONE SNOWBOARDS

    Stone Snowboards board bag for snowboard and splitboard.

    Dimensions: 168 cm long, 33 cm wide, 20 cm thick.

    The Stone Snowboards Board bag is a carrying case for snowboards and splitboards.

    Designed to take you to the other side of the world or to the slopes. This bag allows you to carry your pack with bindings mounted, as well as an extra board if needed. It features a nylon zipper and is made of high-density "Heavy Oxford" fabric. Embroidered Stone Snowboards logo. An easy-to-remove shoulder strap is available for ease of movement. A hand strap is also available for easy transport.

    The cover is abrasion-resistant and waterproof. Ideal for transporting in complete safety.

    €59.00 €54.00
    Board Bag - Stone Snowboards

    €59.00 €54.00

arrow_drop_downOverview :

prices are expressed including taxes

Total :

Add to cart

Share your customization with your firends

SDX 2.0 – The Spirit of ’90s Snowboarding, Reimagined by Stone

The SDX 2.0 revisits the legendary 1992 Look SDX, developed by Steve Graham and Dave Seoane, bringing it up to date with Stone’s current technologies and expertise. More than a reissue, it is a true tribute to an era that shaped the history of snowboarding.

Available in 155, 160 and 165 cm, the SDX 2.0 features a twin-tip freestyle all-mountain shape that is playful, versatile and high-performing. Its 7/10 flex offers a precise balance between forgiveness and responsiveness, allowing you to transition effortlessly from freestyle to carving. Equally at home on groomed runs, carving, riding the edges of the piste or throwing a few tricks in powder, the SDX 2.0 captures the free-spirited and committed attitude that defined the golden era of ’90s snowboarding.

Planche snowboard Stone SDX

100% poplar wood core, combined with biaxial fiberglass and a structured PTEX 2000 HC base, delivers an excellent balance of responsiveness, durability and glide performance. The use of bio-based resin and 100% European manufacturing complete the design, with a strong focus on quality and more responsible production.

Produced in a limited edition, the SDX 2.0 is much more than just a snowboard. It pays tribute to an era, to the pioneers who shaped snowboarding, and to the underground, authentic and passionate spirit that remains part of Stone’s DNA to this day.

An iconic board, true to its heritage and brought up to date with today’s technologies.

freeride picto flex6 flex6 bio résinemade in europe

Buy the board only

Snowboard Stone SDX
Snowboard Stone SDX
Steve Graham snowboard SDX
Snowboard Stone SDX

Board presentation video

Specifications

SNOWBOARD 155 160 165
RADIUS (M) 8 8,2 8,8
STANCE REF (mm) 560 580 600
NOSE WIDTH (mm) 297 305 315
WAIST WIDTH (mm) 255 262 270
TAIL WIDTH (mm) 297 305 315
CONTACT LENGTH (cm) 120 125 130
SIZES 68-91 kg
150-200 lb
75-100 kg
165-220 ln
82 to 118 kg+
180 to 260 lb +

4 other products in the same category

Loading...
Back to top