Adult snowboard pack - Origin

The Origin, featuring a design by Shallowtree, is a versatile All-Mountain Freeride board designed to perform across all types of terrain. Its traditional camber, 3 cm setback, 7/10 flex and IS 7200 sintered base provide an excellent balance of stability, edge hold and glide performance.
Durable, responsive and manufactured in Europe, the Origin is built to deliver consistent performance and reliability in all snow conditions.

Pre-orders open / Delivery November 2026

Price: €798.00
From €648.00

Tax incl.
Tax included

Split payment up to 4 times

Product customization

  • Icone camion Euro barré Free shipping from €100 (France only)
  • Drapeau français French brand
  • 2-year warranty 2-year warranty
  • Icone cadeau Free board bag from €659

Customize

  • Transparence

You can't add more than 1 quantities

You must add a minimum of 1 quantities

  • Snowboard Origin

    Reference : ORIGIN 2026 _ STONE SNOWBOARDS

    The Origin, featuring a design by Shallowtree, is a highly versatile all-mountain freeride board with traditional camber, a 3 cm setback, a solid flex and an IS 7200 base. Durable and responsive, it is manufactured in Europe and designed to perform in all snow conditions.

    Pre-orders open / Delivery November 2026

    The Origin is a versatile All-Mountain Freeride board designed to ride the entire mountain with a true freeride focus. Its directional twin shape, traditional camber and 3 cm setback provide an excellent balance of edge hold, stability and comfort. It feels particularly at home in powder, big turns, off-piste terrain and varied conditions, while remaining versatile enough to enjoy on groomed runs and in switch.

    With its 7/10 flex, biaxial fiberglass construction, carbon reinforcement and IS 7200 sintered base, the Origin combines responsiveness, precision, excellent glide performance and durability. Its generous waist width and progressive Wide program also make it suitable for riders with larger boot sizes.

    Planche snowboard Stone Origin

    Available in 157, 161 and 165 cm**, the Origin weighs between 2.7 and 3 kg, depending on the size.

    Its exclusive design is by Norwegian artist The Shallowtree, while the board is manufactured exclusively in Europe, to Stone’s own specifications and using a mold owned by the brand.

    The Origin is the perfect balance between All-Mountain and Freeride: a high-performance, playful and reliable board designed to make the most of the entire mountain.

    freeride picto flex6 flex6 bio resin made in europe

    Available as a pack

    Snowboard Stone Origin
    Snowboard Stone Origin
    Snowboard Stone Origin
    Snowboard Stone Origin

    Specifications

    SNOWBOARD157161165
    RADIUS (M)88,28,5
    STANCE REF (mm)580580580
    NOSE WIDTH (mm)299308315
    WAIST WIDTH (mm)257266270
    TAIL WIDTH (mm)297305317
    CONTACT LENGTH (cm)115118121
    SET BACK303030
    PIN TAIL235
    SIZES54-82 kg
    120-180 lb
    68-91 kg
    150-200 lb
    82 to 118 kg+
    180 to 260 lb +
    €549.00
    Snowboard Origin

    €549.00

You can't add more than 1 quantities

You must add a minimum of 1 quantities

  • Bindings Camo

    Reference : FIXATIONS STONE_CAMO

    The Camos are pure all mountain. You will be comfortable on all terrains. With their unique design, the Camos combine progress and aesthetics.
    The EVA pad is ultra comfortable. Your feet will feel like slippers.
    The base construction is made of plastic injection. These bindings are very solid and yet remain very light.
    The toe & ankle straps fit really well around the ankle & toe.
    The buckles are made of aluminum.
    These bindings fit all boards on the market including snowboards with a rail system for the bindings.
    The discs are compatible with 4x4, 4x2 for ICS rail, Channel.

    €199.00 €99.00
    Bindings Camo

    €199.00 €99.00
  • Origin Bindings

    Reference : FIXATIONS STONE - ORIGIN

    €249.00 €229.00
    Origin Bindings

    €249.00 €229.00
  • Bindings Crew

    Reference : FIXATIONS STONE - CREW

    The crew are the latest Stone bindings. These bindings are pure all mountain, responsive and ultra comfortable. The flex of the Crew is intermediate which will allow you to have a maximum of control on your trajectories to pass on any type of ground.

    Thanks to its ultra comfortable pads you will feel like in slippers. The spoilers will ensure excellent lean & precision in your direction changes. The injected straps will not give you any pressure points. Quality has to add to the style, we combine a beautiful matte black & gold that make this pair a real gem. Having a great board is good, having great bindings that match 100% is better.

    EVA DEEP

    The EVA covers the entire base, and all its thickness at the heel. Heel absorption is perfect.

    STRAP TOUCH

    TPU-injected 3D straps match your boots in the best way with precision.

    POWER ADJUST

    Strap adjustment system of the latest technology. Flexible to allow a better feeling in his boots. Easy to use, no need for a screwdriver to adjust its straps.

    KEEP ANGLES

    Precision is the watchword of these bindings: we tipped the gas pedals.

    LIGHT BUCKLE

    Ultra light in Alu for its excellent life and feather weight, quick & easy opening.

    SPOILER ASYM

    A higher asymmetrical part externally to maximize lateral flex while allowing instantaneous power transmission in backside.

    S size: 35-39.5 EU / 4-7 US men / 5.5 - 8.5 US women

    M size: 40-43 EU / 7.5-10 US men / 9-11.5 US women

    L size: 43.5+ EU / 10+ US men

    €199.00 €189.00
    Bindings Crew

    €199.00 €189.00

You can't add more than 1 quantities

  • Board Bag - Stone Snowboards

    Reference : BOARD BAG _ STONE SNOWBOARDS

    Stone Snowboards board bag for snowboard and splitboard.

    Dimensions: 168 cm long, 33 cm wide, 20 cm thick.

    The Stone Snowboards Board bag is a carrying case for snowboards and splitboards.

    Designed to take you to the other side of the world or to the slopes. This bag allows you to carry your pack with bindings mounted, as well as an extra board if needed. It features a nylon zipper and is made of high-density "Heavy Oxford" fabric. Embroidered Stone Snowboards logo. An easy-to-remove shoulder strap is available for ease of movement. A hand strap is also available for easy transport.

    The cover is abrasion-resistant and waterproof. Ideal for transporting in complete safety.

    €59.00 €54.00
    Board Bag - Stone Snowboards

    €59.00 €54.00

arrow_drop_downOverview :

prices are expressed including taxes

Total :

Add to cart

Share your customization with your firends

The Origin is a true All-Mountain Freeride board, designed to explore the entire mountain with a clear freeride focus. Its directional twin shape, traditional camber and 3 cm setback provide an excellent balance of edge hold, stability and comfort, allowing it to perform equally well in powder, on big turns, along the edges of the piste and on more challenging terrain.

Despite its freeride character, it remains highly versatile on groomed runs and can also be ridden in switch.

With its 7/10 flex, biaxial fiberglass construction, carbon reinforcement and IS 7200 sintered base, the Origin combines responsiveness, precision, excellent glide performance and durability. Its generous waist width, combined with a progressive Wide program, also provides greater comfort and stability for riders with larger boot sizes.

Planche snowboard Stone Origin

Available in 157, 161 and 165 cm, the Origin weighs between 2.7 and 3 kg depending on the size, striking a good balance between lightness and durability.

Its exclusive design, created by Norwegian artist The Shallowtree, gives the board its unique character. The board is manufactured exclusively in Europe, to Stone’s specifications and using a mold owned by the brand, ensuring precise control over the manufacturing process.

The Origin offers the perfect balance between All-Mountain and Freeride: a high-performance, playful and reliable board designed to make the most of the entire mountain.

freeride picto flex6 flex6 bio résine

Buy the board only

Snowboard Stone Origin
Snowboard Stone Origin
Snowboard Stone Origin
Snowboard Stone Origin

Specifications

SNOWBOARD 157 161 165
RADIUS (M) 8 8,2 8,5
STANCE REF (mm) 580 580 580
NOSE WIDTH (mm) 299 308 315
WAIST WIDTH (mm) 257 266 270
TAIL WIDTH (mm) 297 305 317
CONTACT LENGTH (cm) 115 118 121
SET BACK 30 30 30
PIN TAIL 2 3 5
SIZES 54-82 kg
120-180 lb
68-91 kg
150-200 lb
82 to 118 kg+
180 to 260 lb +

4 other products in the same category

Loading...
Back to top