Splitboard Pack - Topo Split

Made in Europe, the Topo combines a traditional camber with a 5 cm setback to deliver precision, stability and flotation in deep snow. Its construction features a densified Poplar/Paulownia core, reinforced with biaxial fiberglass on the topsheet, along with a black IS7200 base that provides excellent glide while making repairs easier.

The Topo comes equipped with Stone aluminium clips and hooks, designed to ensure a reliable and durable connection between the two halves of the splitboard.

A multiple award winner from Ski Rando Mag, the Topo has earned a strong reputation for its versatility, precision and responsiveness. This new version takes another step forward with the integration of Floorboard technology. Developed to increase overall stiffness, it also delivers a riding experience that is significantly closer to that of a true snowboard on the descent.

The result: a splitboard that combines the performance and feel of a traditional snowboard on the descent with the efficiency and freedom of a splitboard in the mountains.

Price: €848.00
From €828.00

Tax incl.
Tax included

Split payment up to 4 times

Product customization

  • Icone camion Euro barré Free shipping from €100 (France only)
  • Drapeau français French brand
  • 2-year warranty 2-year warranty
  • Icone cadeau Free backpack from €1,099

Customize

  • Transparence

You can't add more than 1 quantities

You must add a minimum of 1 quantities

  • Splitboard Topo Split

    Reference : TOPO SPLIT _ STONE SNOWBOARDS

    Made in Europe, this splitboard combines a traditional camber with a 5 cm setback to deliver precision and flotation on the descent. Its construction features a densified Poplar/Paulownia core, a biaxial fiberglass topsheet and a black IS7200 base, designed to maintain excellent glide while making repairs easier. It comes equipped with Stone aluminium clips and hooks.

    Winner of several Ski Rando Mag awards, the Topo has built a strong reputation for its versatility and responsiveness. This new version also marks a major evolution with the integration of Floorboard technology, developed to provide increased stiffness and, above all, a riding experience much closer to that of a true snowboard on the descent.

    Pre-orders open / Delivery November 2026

    Over the years, the Topo has established itself as one of the must-have models in our lineup and our best-selling splitboard. It’s a proven performer that we’ve refined without ever compromising on what makes it great: a solid, precise, and responsive construction.

    Because stiffness plays a crucial role in splitboarding—both for accelerating out of turns and for maintaining control when the terrain gets challenging—we’ve always prioritized a high-performance construction over excessive flexibility. A splitboard must be able to withstand the demands of the mountain, especially during transitions and technical sections.

    For this new version, we’ve therefore incorporated feedback from our team and our customers to further improve the Topo’s performance. The integration of our Floorboard technology notably enhances stiffness between the two halves of the splitboard once assembled. This is an exclusive Stone Snowboards innovation, developed to bring the riding experience even closer to that of a traditional snowboard.

    In terms of graphics, the Topo stays true to its identity with a design inspired by cartography and topography. American artist Ashlee Gillespie, known for her watercolor work and graphic style, has created a design that is both understated and evocative.

    Planche splitboard Stone Topo

    With its directional shape and 5 cm setback, the Topo naturally prioritizes float and comfort in powder. The setback on the rear foot allows you to maintain maximum control and fully enjoy deep snow conditions. But it’s not limited to powder: on the groomed slopes or harder snow, it’s particularly at home when carving, especially thanks to its ability to accelerate out of turns. And despite its freeride focus, it remains versatile enough for riding switch.

    Its performance sets it apart from the Forest, Legalize, and Mighty models. If you’re looking for a splitboard that’s more geared toward powder and freeride, while still offering familiar feel and true versatility, the Topo is an excellent choice.

    The IS7200 base, which is mostly black, minimizes graphic cutouts to promote optimal glide and simplify any repairs needed after an impact. The biaxial fiber on the topsheet provides reinforcement and durability for long days on the mountain, while the densified poplar/paulownia core combines strength, responsiveness, and the ability to absorb uneven terrain.

    The Topo is manufactured in Europe and comes equipped with Stone Snowboards aluminum clips and hooks. It’s also available with custom Stone climbing skins. Check out the bundle and enjoy additional discounts.

    award_ski_rando_magazine_2021.gif splitboard mag 2023  award_ski_rando_magazine_2023

    freeride picto freeride picto flex6 bio resin flex7

    Available as a pack

    Splitboard Topo
    Splitboard Topo
    Splitboard Stone Topo
    Splitboard Stone Topo

    Board presentation video

    Specifications

    TOPO SPLIT150155160165
    RADIUS (M)7,588,59
    STANCE REF (mm)540560580600
    NOSE WIDTH (mm)300309312316
    WAIST WIDTH (mm)252257264270
    TAIL WIDTH (mm)280284292300
    CONTACT LENGTH (cm)120122125130
    SET BACK50505050
    PIN TAIL20252016
    SIZES54-82 kg
    120-180 lbs
    68-91 kg
    150-200 lbs
    82 to 118 kg+
    180 to 260 lbs +
    82 to 118 kg+
    180 to 260 lbs +
    €649.00
    Splitboard Topo Split

    €649.00

You can't add more than 1 quantities

You must add a minimum of 1 quantities

  • Stony skins - Skins - Splitboards

    Reference : PEAUX STONY - STONE SNOWBOARDS

    STONY skins are only made for our splitboards. Each model has a corresponding pair of Stony skins to be selected as an option before adding it to your cart.

    These video is recorded in French and hosted on Youtube. To understand them better, you can click on the "subtitles" icon and choose an automatic translation.



    We then went around the question & we decided to invest in a new technology. Customize, have an ultra-efficient & ultra-durable glue. The STONY can only be installed on our own splitboards. No other brand of skins will fit as well as these on your stone splitboard. At the nose & tail, our splitboards accommodate circles in which slip hooks. The adjustment will therefore be optimal both in length and width.

    Premium Mixmohair is suitable for all types of terrain and all types of snow. It offers longevity and perfect grip, even for multiple ascents. The new KOHLA Fiberseal Technology makes it possible to obtain a thin, very robust and completely waterproof skin which, thanks to its small size, adapts to all hiking backpacks.

    Maximum flexibility is also ensured by the "Smart Glue" used in the STONY & WORLDFIT skins. A newly developed state-of-the-art adhesive that guarantees easy handling and easy removal of skins, even when putting them on and taking them off repeatedly. The main advantage of the new Fiber Seal construction is a 3-layer system with no cotton-polyester layer on the bottom, much more water resistant than cotton.

    In short the skins are: cut to measure in length & width, mohair mix 65% 35% nylon, smart glue technology (Smart Glue), regluable, Stone Design made in Austria by Kohla.

    If your splitboard is not a STONE, we recommend the skins: WORLDFIT, several sizes are available depending on the size of your splitboard.

    €199.00 €179.00
    Stony skins - Skins - Splitboards

    €199.00 €179.00

You can't add more than 1 quantities

  • Splitboard bindings Union Explorer

    Reference : UNION EXPLORER_STONE

    When your splitboard bindings are as good as your regular bindings, it's ultra easy to enjoy both uphill and downhill.

    union1.png



    The "EXPLORER" distribution system is optimal. There are fewer moving parts and a durable design to handle the longest rides and steepest lines.

    BASEPLATE: SP2 - DURAFLEX CB

    Ankle strap: Exoframe 2.0

    HEELCUP: extruded 3d aluminum

    RATCHETS: magnesium

    Bushing: Thermoformed EVA w/ Non-Stick Gas Pedal

    TOE STRAP: TS-2.0 Hexgrip w/Pin

    HIGHBACK: exp2 - duraflex st

    FLAD: split flad

    HARDWARE: grade 8.8 steel

    union1.png

    union2.png

    €389.00 €379.00
    Splitboard bindings Union Explorer

    €389.00 €379.00
  • Stone Basecamp bindings x Spark + puck set

    Reference : STONE X SPARK + PUCKS - STONE SNOWBOARDS

    Available in XS, S, M, L

    Weight: 1.38lbs/ea (628g) - 2.77lbs/pr (1256g) - Medium

    In the box: Splitboard bindings, ST Brackets, T1 Heel Rests, mounting screws, Spark Pocket Tool and Puck Set.

    arc

    Our industry-leading splitboard binding excels in the trees and powder, but is tough enough to handle more complex all-mountain conditions.

    Cutout baseplate design, medium flex Asym Rip 'N' Flip Highbacks, and a smaller ankle strap with a flex window combine to save valuable grams and deliver a surfy ride down. All Basecamp Bindings incorporate our industry-leading Tesla T1 technology. Our NEW Smooth Touring (ST) Tech is featured on our ST Brackets and ST Whammy Bars. These components utilize a proprietary thermoplastic blend that is molded over the metal part reducing friction, increasing durability, and improving touring efficiency.

    We have combined our two sizing charts together into one unisex line. No men's or women's specific bindings, just splitboard bindings for splitboarders.

    1 - Asym Rip 'N' Flip Highbacks

    Our NEW basecamp Asym Rip ‘N’ Flip Highback has a moderate amount of glass fiber fill for medium flex and a surfy feel. The Asym Highbacks have been redesigned in 22/23 and now feature individual left and right highbacks for improved ergonomics. The upper section of the highback is flatter allowing for increased lateral mobility. All Rip ‘N’ Flip Highbacks incorporate a tool free forward lean adjuster (FLAD) that easily toggles between tour and ride mode.

    2 - Pillow Line Straps

    Pillow Line Straps are lightweight, durable, comfortable, waterproof, one-piece molded construction, and made 100% in-house. Basecamp Ankle Straps are smaller around the boot than the Spark Surge ST and feature a flex window for max agility while maintaining support. Toe straps are designed to be used as a toe cap, but also fit nicely as a traditional strap across the top of the boot.

    3 - ST Touring Brackets

    ST Touring Brackets incorporate the best features of aluminum and thermoplastics. We overmold our custom plastic blend over and through the holes in the aluminum base, forming bushings that last four times longer than their previous brass version.

    4 - ST Whammy Bars

    The ST Whammy Bar climbing wire is built right into the baseplate. Overmolded plastic where the bar contacts the baseplate allows for super-smooth climbing wire position changes in the steeps. You can switch easily from stowed, to low (12°), to high (18°), and back again while touring.

    €628.00 €618.00
    Stone Basecamp bindings x Spark + puck set

    €628.00 €618.00

You can't add more than 1 quantities

  • Knives - Splitboards

    Reference : COUTEAUX_UNION_STONE_SNOWBOARDS

    The Union knives allow you to get a better approach when the slope is too steep. Available as a pack in the splitboard pack section.
    Unique size

    €59.00 €51.50
    Knives - Splitboards

    €59.00 €51.50
  • Crampons Spark

    Reference : SPARK CRAMPONS _ STONE SNOWBOARDS

    The Ibex ST Splitboard Crampon maintains the same great shape and functionality as previous models but has been upgraded with ST Tech! We’ve replaced the brass axle with our overmolded thermoplastic allowing for effortless installation and super-smooth rotation. Crampon teeth are fully engaged when used with or without the Whammy Bar for maximum security on dicey terrain. Our dual-width design features one crampon that is slightly wider than the other, allowing the crampons to nest together for easy handling and reduced packing space.

    Weight:  5.50 oz/ea (156g) – 11.0 oz/pr (312g) - Regular

    ST Axle : Our NEW ST axle is made from a proprietary thermoplastic that we mold over the top of the aluminum crampon. It is extremely durable and allows for super smooth crampon installation and removal.

    Made for the Steeps : Climbing wire pushes crampon teeth fully into the snow for secure ascents on steep terrain and in firm conditions.

    Nesting Design : The dual-width design features one crampon that is slightly wider than the other, allowing the crampons to nest together for easy handling and reduced packing space.

    Lightweight : Aluminum construction with cutouts.

    Storage : Includes storage bag to protect other gear in your pack.

    €135.00 €130.00
    Crampons Spark

    €135.00 €130.00

You can't add more than 1 quantities

  • Sticks - Light Alu - Stone

    Reference : BATONS ALU LIGHT - STONE SNOWBOARDS

    Lightweight aluminium poles are slightly heavier than carbon poles but stronger.

    Men / Women - 100% aluminium tube - Sold in pairs.



    Carbon poles are good, but they can break. You gain in lightness but all you need is a shock with a pebble or a bad support on your poles & you will break them. Aluminum sticks are a little heavier but to break it you really have to go. We don't make anything without testing them to the max. We must therefore weigh the pros and cons before choosing your equipment. Either you want a light & potentially fragile product depending on how you use your products or a slightly heavier but much stronger product. You understood, if you are a stuntman, aluminum will be an excellent choice.

    • folding of the sticks in 3 parts

    • Ergonomic foam upper section: for better support and comfort in all conditions

    • non-slip foam lower strand: to grip the poles without straps

    • 100% aluminum tubing

    • LockJaw adjustment mechanism

    • comfort strap

    • weight per pair: 550 g

    • useful length: 35-135 cm

    • folded length: 35 cm

    €79.00 €71.50
    Sticks - Light Alu - Stone

    €79.00 €71.50

arrow_drop_downOverview :

prices are expressed including taxes

Total :

Add to cart

Share your customization with your firends

The Topo has established itself over the years as one of the iconic models in the range and our best-selling splitboard. A proven design that we have continuously refined without ever compromising what makes it unique: a solid, precise and responsive construction.

In splitboarding, stiffness is essential. It allows you to accelerate effectively out of turns, maintain precise control as the terrain becomes more challenging and handle the stresses imposed by the mountain. That is why we have always favoured a dynamic and high-performance ride rather than an overly soft flex. A splitboard needs to withstand the demands of the mountains, especially during transitions and on technical terrain.

For this new version, we drew on feedback from our Team and customers to take the Topo’s performance even further. The integration of our Floorboard technology significantly increases stiffness between the two halves of the splitboard once assembled. This exclusive Stone Snowboards innovation was developed to deliver a riding experience that feels even closer to that of a traditional snowboard on the descent.

Graphically, the Topo stays true to its identity with a design inspired by cartography and mountain terrain. American artist Ashlee Gillespie, known for her watercolour work and distinctive artistic universe, has created a graphic that is both understated, elegant and evocative.

Planche splitboard Stone Topo

With its directional shape and 5 cm setback, the Topo naturally excels in powder. The setback promotes flotation and allows you to maintain maximum control when conditions get deep. But its versatility goes well beyond powder: on groomers and harder snow, the Topo is particularly impressive in carving, with excellent energy and drive out of turns. Despite its freeride orientation, it remains versatile enough to ride switch.

Its character clearly sets it apart from the Forest, Legalize and Mighty. If you are looking for a splitboard with a stronger focus on powder and freeriding, while still offering a precise, dynamic and versatile ride, the Topo is an excellent choice.

The IS7200 base, predominantly black, minimises graphic cut-outs to ensure optimal glide and make repairs easier in the event of an impact. The biaxial fiberglass topsheet reinforces the structure and improves durability for long days in the mountains. The densified Poplar/Paulownia core provides an excellent balance of strength, responsiveness and the ability to absorb terrain irregularities.

The Topo is made in Europe and equipped with Stone Snowboards aluminium clips and hooks for a reliable and durable connection between the two halves. It can also be supplied with custom-fit Stone skins.

Discover the Topo as a complete package and benefit from additional discounts.

award_ski_rando_magazine_2021.gif splitboard mag 2023  award_ski_rando_magazine_2023

freeride picto freeride picto flex6 bio resin flex7

Buy the board only

Splitboard Topo
Splitboard Topo
Splitboard Stone Topo
Splitboard Stone Topo

Board presentation video

Specifications

TOPO SPLIT 150 155 160 165
RADIUS (M) 7,5 8 8,5 9
STANCE REF (mm) 540 560 580 600
NOSE WIDTH (mm) 300 309 312 316
WAIST WIDTH (mm) 252 257 264 270
TAIL WIDTH (mm) 280 284 292 300
CONTACT LENGTH (cm) 120 122 125 130
SET BACK 50 50 50 50
PIN TAIL 20 25 20 16
SIZES 54-82 kg
120-180 lbs
68-91 kg
150-200 lbs
82 to 118 kg+
180 to 260 lbs +
82 to 118 kg+
180 to 260 lbs +

4 other products in the same category

Loading...
Back to top