Privacy policy.

Introduction


Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. Therefore, we are committed to respecting the privacy of the personal information we collect.

Collection of personal information

We collect the following information:

Name
First name
Address
Postal code
email address
Phone / fax number
Age / Date of birth
The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as described in the next section, cookies and / or logs to gather information about you.

Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected by means of a form, namely:

Website registration form
Order form
We use the collected information for the following purposes:

Tracking the order
Informations / Promotional offers
Statistics
Contact
Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website as follows:

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

Log files and cookies

We collect certain information through log files and cookies. This is mainly the following information:

IP adress
Operating system
Visited pages and queries
Time and day of connection


The use of such files allows us to:

Improved service and personalized welcome
Tracking control
Statistical
Right of opposition and withdrawal

We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and opt out of your personal information.
The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.

The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

To exercise these rights, you can:

Postal Code: Ilôt de la vigneronne, Avenue of Doctor Jean Louis Toreilles, Perpignan 66000
Email: stonesnowboards@gmail.com
Phone: 0607849016
Website section: https://stonesnowboards.com

Permission to access

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to those concerned wishing to consult, modify or delete information concerning them.
The exercise of this right will be done:
Postal Code: Ilôt de la vigneronne, Avenue of Doctor Jean Louis Toreilles, Perpignan 66000
Email: stonesnowboards@gmail.com
Phone: 0607849016
Website section: https://stonesnowboards.com

security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) Protocol
Secure Electronic Transaction Protocol
Access Management - Authorized Person
Access management - person concerned
Computer backup
Login password
Firewalls
We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always a risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

Legislation

We commit ourselves to respect the legislative provisions laid down in the European Union

Public concerned: any natural or legal person whose activity consists, as a main or accessory activity, in collecting, moderating or disseminating online notices from consumers.
Subject: information obligations incumbent on natural or legal persons whose activity consists in collecting, moderating or disseminating online notices from consumers.
Entry into force: the text comes into force on January 1, 2018.
Notice: the decree determines the content and the methods of application of the information provided for by article L. 111-7-2 of the consumer code which imposes a fair, clear and transparent information on the methods of publication and processing of online notices to any natural person or legal entity whose activity consists, on a principal or accessory basis, in collecting, moderating or disseminating online notices coming from consumers. It defines the concept of online notices, lists the information relating to the modalities of operation of the online notice service and the procedures for monitoring notices which must appear under a specific heading and specifies the information which must appear near the notice, as well as the modalities in which the consumer is informed of the refusal to publish his notice.
References: the provisions of the Consumer Code amended by this decree can be consulted, in their wording resulting from this amendment, on the Légifrance website (http://www.legifrance.gouv.fr). The decree is taken for the application of article 52 of the law n° 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016 for a digital Republic.


The Prime Minister,
On the report of the Minister of Economy and Finance,
Having regard to Directive (EU) 2015/1535 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 September 2015 laying down a procedure for the provision of information in the field of technical regulations and of rules on information society services ;
Having regard to the Consumer Code, in particular Article L. 111-7-2 thereof;
Having regard to the law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, as amended;
Having regard to the opinion of the Consultative Committee on Financial Legislation and Regulations dated March 21, 2017;
Having regard to the opinion of the National Commission for Information Technology and Civil Liberties dated 23 February 2017;
Having regard to the notification n° 2017/050 sent on 8 February 2017 to the European Commission,
Decrees :

Article 1


Chapter I of Title I of Book I of the Consumer Code is supplemented by Articles D. 111-16, D. 111-17, D. 111-18, D. 111-19, which read as follows:


"Art. D. 111-16 For the application of the provisions of Article L. 111-7-2, an online notice is understood to mean the expression of a consumer's opinion on his consumption experience through any element of appreciation, whether qualitative or quantitative.
"Consumer experience means whether or not the consumer has purchased the good or service for which he or she submits a notice.
"Are not considered as online opinions within the meaning of article L. 111-7-2, the sponsorships of users, recommendations by users of online opinions, as well as expert opinions.


"Art. D. 111-17- Any person exercising the activity mentioned in article L. 111-7-2 indicates in a clear and visible manner :
"1° In the vicinity of the opinions:
"a) The existence or not of a procedure for the control of opinions;
"b) The date of publication of each notice, as well as the date of the consumption experience concerned by the notice;
"c) The criteria for classifying notices, including chronological classification.
"2° In an easily accessible specific section:
"a) The existence or not of consideration provided in exchange for the filing of notices;
"(b) The maximum time limit for publication and retention of a notice.


"Art. D. 111-18-Where the person exercising the activity mentioned in Article L. 111-7-2 exercises control over the notices, it shall ensure that the processing of personal data carried out in this context complies with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, data files and liberties, as amended and specified in the section provided for in 2° of Article D. 111-17:
"1° The main characteristics of the control of notices at the time of their collection, moderation or distribution;
"2° The possibility, where appropriate, of contacting the consumer who is the author of the notice;
"3° The possibility or not of modifying a notice and, where applicable, the methods of modifying the notice;
"4° The reasons justifying a refusal to publish the notice.


"Art. D. 111-19.-Where the person carrying on the activity referred to in article L. 111-7-2 refuses to publish a notice, he shall inform its author of the grounds for refusal by any appropriate means. »

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)


No products

To be determined Shipping
0,00 € Tax
0,00 € Total

Check out